Views

Louis de Funès

Louis de Funès, born Louis Germain David de Funès de Galarza, was a popular French actor of Spanish origin and one of the giants of French comedy alongside André Bourvil and Fernandel.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1914-07-31

Place of Birth: Courbevoie, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Also Known As: Louis de Funes, Louis Germain David de Funès de Galarza, L. de Funès, Луи де Фюнес, Λουί ντε Φυνές

Louis de Funès